Free U.S. Shipping over $35!
213-599-7518 Cart 0
Starwest Botanicals, Yucca, Root, 1 lb Powder
Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals, Yucca, Root, 1 lb Powder

$42.82 $56.00 Free U.S. Shipping over $35Free Shipping
Product Code: SWB20240051
UPC Code: 767963019912

Botanical Name: Yucca schidigera

Origin: Mexico

Common Names: Spanish Dagger, Spanish Bayonet, Needle Palm

Yucca goes by the flamboyant common names of Needle Palm, Spanish Bayonet, Mojave Yucca and Spanish Dagger, and is native to the southwestern United States where it grows as a large shrub or tree. The Latin botanical name for Yucca Root is Yucca schidigera.

Packaging

1 lb Powder in sealed bag

Suggested Use

Raw herbs do not contain dosage recommendations. We recommend you consult your own herbalist or healthcare provider.

Ingredients

Yucca Root Powder (Yucca schidigera)

Kosher Certified by Kosher Certification Services

About Starwest Botanicals

Starwest Botanicals started as a small retail herb shop in 1975 in Sacramento, California. The company grew rapidly on the strength of our commitment to provide value through a combination of quality products, excellent customer service, and fair prices. In 1979, Starwest built its first herb mill to have better control over the processing of herbs. In 1980, the company began importing herbs from several different countries and supplying manufacturers and wholesalers, while also supporting the fledgling organic herb industry. Today, Starwest Botanicals is one of the largest suppliers of organic herbs in the United States, with 85,000 sq. ft. of modern warehouse and production space and over one million pounds of herbs and spices in stock.

Safety

Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Keep out of reach of children. Please consult your health care provider if currently under care or treatment. Do not exceed recommended serving. See product packaging for additional safety information.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product